Wednesday, 30 December 2009


I just deleted a whole post that I spent ages on, and now I can't be bothered to rewrite it all over again. I wasn't exactly in a brilliant mood to begin with, but now I'm just in a worse one.

So basically, I begun by mentioning the IndieVISUAL journal, which you can find out more about here:

You just have to post an illustration that represents your day. Sounds simple enough, right? Well, we'll see. I reckon I won't even last a week.

And in GOOD news this week, tomorrow I might be going to London to watch the fireworks! That would be awesome, but it still might not happen. It's a bit of a journey, but fingers crossed, eh? And another piece of good news, is that I got a new hat! Yes, that is the highlight of the week. I might post a picture of it... even though no one particularly cares.

And also, I am currently listening to Tom Felton's song 'If you could be anywhere' ;) Oh yeah, I'm just that awesome. Oh, and by the way, I like Harry Potter. Oh, you couldn't tell?

So what did you get for Christmas/ whatever holiday you celebrate that involves giving and recieving gifts? I got lots of CD's, makeup, and Sims 3! And I went overboard on chocolates - but who didn't?

Anyway, that was basically my previous post summed up,

Lots of Post-Christmas Love,

Wednesday, 30 September 2009



I've had a really crappy day today. It stunk. A lot.

Everything just went wrong, and there was nothing I could do about it but just sit there and watch.

And not only that, I had some idiot hurling names at me, and I don't even know who they are! It's not the fact that they were caling me things, it's just the fact that they don't even know me, and yet they thought it appropiate to judge me.

Anyway, rant over.

In brighter news...

Well there isn't much. Urmmm...

My cold is slowly going away? ..No? Not good enough?

Ok then... how about

One of my favourits shows is on tonight? Nope?

Ah well then, I guess I've got no good news.

At least I love you guys still,

Saturday, 26 September 2009

It's Saturday!

Hi, it's finally the weekend!

I'm currently writing a new short story, and it's called 'Broken Spirits' and it's about a very unhappy family. I may put it on here once I finish it, but I haven't decided if it's good enough yet.

Also, it's only 56 days until New Moon is released! And The Killers are going to be on the soundtrack! My best friend is very happy about that, because she is obsessed with The Killers and Brandon Flowers.

Another thing I need to tell everyone, is that there is a great youtube channel called 'ChartJackersProject' . You should subscribe to them because they are pure awesomeness. They are trying to create a charity single, which they will put in the charts and hope that it gets to number 1. If you check out their channel it will tell you far more than I can off of the top of my head! :P

I luuurve you,

Tuesday, 22 September 2009

It's been a while

So, today is Tuesday!

How's everyones lives going at the minute?

Mine's as good as its going to get at the minute to be honest. Schools been boring, and I'm sure that many other schoolkids will agree there with me.

It was my birthday the other day! It was awesome! ;)

I've got an unhealthy obsession with Iced tea and American sweets. I've now got a huge box of Runts, a tube of bottlecaps and some sweettarts! (Yes, I'm a sweetaholic, my dentist knows that too...)

I'm very worried about my future, too. I'm scared that if I make the wrong decisions now that I'll ruin my life, which is quite possible.

Oh, and I've developed a stupid schoolgirl crush on this boy I know. :P Typical me, eh?

Anywho, I Love You!

Sunday, 5 July 2009

It's Sunday...

Hello, everyone! It's unfortunately Sunday, which means it's incredibly boring! So, here was my week:

I've decided that I'm going to watch all of the Harry Potter films so far to prepar myself for the sixth, I have only finished the first film, and am currently halfway through the second one.

Also, I bought the last two books out of the series last Saturday, finished the sixth book last weekend, and started on the seventh and final one. I still haven't finished it. I'm two thirds of the way through though!

Also, I've been thinking of video ideas. I've got a few now, which I might just manage to get made! I'm not promising anything, though...

And also, on my story-related news, I've written a bit more, but not much. I've been very pre-occupied this week!

Anyway, right now, I'm about to go enjoy a lovely Smarties Ice-cream to cool me down from the heat here in England. Never thought I would say that!


Friday, 26 June 2009

It's Friday! The weekend has finally started, and it couldn't have come soon enough :P

Today's been pretty much the same as most other days... boring and uneventful.

So I will do something which any person would do on one of these days... Blog about it!

Okay, so today I went to school like any other normal weekday, but it was a halfday, and I got the afternoon off!

I decided to check my YouTube account, and I found out that I had lots of awesome-type videos to watch, and one of them was informing me about an amazing competition, where you make a music video for Chameleon Circuit (I really, really, wanna buy their CD!!!), which looks like fun. I want to enter it, but I've seen some of the videos entering, and I'd have a tough time competing with them! But you never know until you try, i suppose...

Also, in other me-related news XD, I'm currently trying my hand at writing a novel-length story! I'm not going to go into too much detail about it though, but I'll probably say more about it once I've written more out. I'm only on about 15,000 words so far--theres a lot more to go!

But anyway; that's been my Friday so far, and I know no one reads these things anyway, so

and have a good weekend!

Monday, 25 May 2009

My awesome weekend :P

I've had a great relaxing weekend :)
I got to laze around,
I took new photos,
It was sunny,
And I even bought a Costa ice-drink-thing! (I can't remember the name, ok?)

And now back to the boring life of revising :(
I've got a lovely maths test to be revising for, so that ought to be fun.
Ah well, hopefully I can get it all out of the way sooner than later!

Au revoir mes amis fantastiques!

Friday, 22 May 2009

Ah, my first blog :)

Hmmm, I'm just going to try and get used to this blog for now :P
Finally, I'm on Holiday now! No more getting up at 6:30, I can sleep in for a week!
Today has been an incerdibly dull day, so I won't bother to bore you with it.
Bye ;D